SERVICES TO LIBRARIES

Network Advisory Council Representation

Small School Libraries (< 1,001 Students Served)

Organization Director Phone Email
Absarokee High School Library  
Alberton School Library Christina Wekkin (406) 722-3381 cwekkin@alberton.k12.mt.us
Alder-Upper Ruby Elementary  
Alkali Creek Elementary School  
Alzada Elementary  
Amsterdam Elementary School  
Anaconda Senior High School  
Anderson Elementary School Debbie Costle (406) 587-1305 dcostle@andersonmt.org
Arlee Elementary School Library Tricia DesJarlais (406) 726-3216 tdesjarlais@arlee.k12.mt.us
Arrowhead Elementary School Adam Galvin (406) 333-4054 agalvin@arrowheadschool.net
Arrowhead Elementary School  
Ashland Public School  
Auchard Creek Elementary  
Augusta Public Schools Christy Hendricks (406) 562-3384 montanagirl30@yahoo.com
Avon Elementary School Tressa Graveley (406) 492-6191 msgraveley@hotmail.com
Ayers Elementary Susan Seastrand (406) 428-2368 susanseastrand@hotmail.com
B. A. Winans School Library George Boyer (406) 222-0192 gboyer@livingston.k12.mt.us
Bainville Public Schools Stacy Hyatt (406) 769-2321 shyatt@nemontel.net
Baker Middle / High School Library Diane Van Gorden (406) 778-3329 vangordend@baker.k12.mt.us
Basin Elementary Tammy Urich (406) 225-3220
Bear Paw Elementary Haven Linder (406) 357-3216 bearpawclerk@mtintouch.net
Beartooth Elementary School Kieran O''Mara (406) 281-6202 omarak@billingsschools.org
Beaverhead County High School  
Belfry Public Schools Suzanne McCandless (406) 664-3319 smccandless@belfry.k12.mt.us
Belgrade High School  
Belgrade Intermediate School Gail Dunn (406) 388-3311 gdunn@belgradeschools.com
Belgrade Middle School Diane Shearer (406) 924-2264 dshearer@belgradeschools.com
Belt Public Schools Debra Ray (406) 277-3351 dray@beltschool.com
Bench Elementary School Kassi Meyer (406) 281-6320 meyerk@billingsschools.org
Benton Lake Elementary Dawn Dawson (406) 452-9023
Biddle Elementary Tedi Jo Williams (406) 427-5030
Big Sandy Public Schools James Howland (406) 378-2502 jhowland@bigsandy.k12.mt.us
Big Sky Elementary School Kaely Helmbrecht (406) 281-6204 helmbrechtk@billingsschools.org
Big Timber Schools K-8 Library Cindy Glavin (406) 932-5939 cglavin@bigtimber-gs.k12.mt.us
Bigfork High School Library Scarlett Sherman (406) 837-7420 scarletts@bigfork.k12.mt.us
Bigfork K-8 Library Julie Bonner (406) 837-7412 julieb@bigfork.k12.mt.us
Billings Central Catholic High School Library Angela Hirt (406) 245-6651 ahirt@billingscatholicschools.org
Birney Elementary Joan Malmquist (406) 984-6247
Bissell Public Schools Amy Peterson (406) 862-2828
Bitterroot Elementary School Monica Anderson (406) 281-6205 andersonml@billingsschools.org
Bloomfield Elementary Linda Borntrager (406) 583-7559 bloomschool@yahoo.com
Blue Creek School Library Deedee Grubbs (406) 259-0653 Mrs_Grubbs@bluecreek.k12.mt.us
Bonner Public School Katie Dvarishkis (406) 258-6151 kdvarishkis@bonner.k12.mt.us
Boulder Elementary School Lisa Sonsteng (406) 225-3316 lisa.sonsteng@bgs.k12.mt.us
Box Elder Public Schools Jacqueline Hanson (406) 352-4195 jlhanson@boxelder.k12.mt.us
Broadus Public School Kendra Hartman (406) 436-2637 kendra@broadus.net
Broadview Public Schools Jon Kohn (406) 667-2337 jstj@mcn.net
Broadwater Elementary School Rita Evans (406) 281-6437 caseyd@billings.k12.mt.us
Brockton Public Schools Tiffani Anderson (406) 786-3311 anderson_tiffani@yahoo.com
Brorson Elementary Lisa Fox (406) 798-7710 brorson@midrivers.com
Browning High School Library Amy Andreas (406) 338-2745 amyc@bps.k12.mt.us
Browning Middle School Glenn Castle (406) 338-2725 Glennc@bps.k12.mt.us
Bryant Elementary School Joice Franzen (406) 324-1200 jofranzen@helena.k12.mt.us
Burlington Elementary School Tracey Tounsley (406) 281-6653 tounsleyt@billingsschools.org
Butte Central High School Jeri Geer (406) 782-3649
Bynum Elementary School Susan Luinstra (406) 469-2371 bynumsch@3rivers.net
C.S. Porter Middle School Lisa Keyes (406) 728-2400 lkeyes@mcps.k12.mt.us
Canyon Creek School Joan Dean (406) 656-4471 jdean@canyoncreek.k12.mt.us
Cardwell Elementary School  
Carter County High School  
Carter Elementary Marjorie Scott (406) 734-5389 cartrelm@3rivers.net
Cascade Public Schools Karen Matteson (406) 468-2267 kmatteson@cascade.k12.mt.us
Castle Rock Middle School Kathi Hoyt (406) 281-5800 hoytk@billingsschools.org
Cayuse Prairie Elementary School Betsy Gibson (406) 756-4560 bgibson@cayuse.k12.mt.us
Centerville School Library Connie Darko (406) 736-5123 connied@centerville.k12.mt.us
Central Heights Elementary School Kourtni McHugh (406) 281-6209 mchughk@billingsschools.org
Charlo Public Schools Jan Rasmussen (406) 644-2206 jrasmussen@charlo.net
Cherry Valley School Dale Hannon (406) 883-6329 dhannon@polson.k12.mt.us
Chester-Joplin-Inverness Public School Gloria Behem (406) 759-5108 gbehem@cji.k12.mt.us
Chief Charlo Elementary School Mary Greil (406) 258-6326 mrgreil@mcps.k12.mt.us
Chief Joseph Middle School Nancy Loeza (406) 522-6307
Chief Joseph School Michelle Nadeau (406) 268-6675 michelle_nadeau@gfps.k12.mt.us
Chinook Public Schools Library Barbara Ranstrom (406) 357-2033 ranstromb@chinookschools.org
Choteau Public Schools Brook Durocher (406) 466-5303 brook.durocher@choteauschools.net
Circle Public Schools Jeraldine Beiber (406) 485-3600 Jbeiber@circleschools.k12.mt.us
Clancy Elementary School Tona Iwen (406) 933-5575 tiwen@clancy.k12.mt.us
Cleveland-Lone Tree Elementary Claudia Rowland (406) 357-3847
Clinton Elementary School Lydia Perry (406) 825-3113 lperry@clintoncougars.com
Cohagen Elementary  
Colstrip High School Susan DeJarnett (406) 748-4699 SDeJarnett@colstrip.k12.mt.us
Columbia Falls High School Alia Hanson (406) 892-6500 a_hanson@cfmtschools.net
Columbia Falls Jr High School Kim Grange (406) 892-6530 k_gange2@cfmtschools.net
Columbus Public Schools Norma Glock (406) 322-5373 norma.glock@gmail.com
Conrad High School Library Ruth Fladstol (406) 278-3285 ruth.fladstol@conradschools.org
Cooke City Elementary Scott Sanders (406) 838-2090 ccskids@earthlink.net
Cornelius Hedges Elementary School Nancy Schauf (406) 751-4809 schaufn@sd5.k12.mt.us
Corvallis High School Library  
Corvallis Middle School Library Vic Mortimer (406) 961-3007 vicm@corvallis.k12.mt.us
Corvallis Primary Library  
Cottonwood Elementary Kira  Hansard (406) 394-2313 dist57@mtintouch.net
Cottonwood Elementary School Library Dorothy  Delaney (406) 763-5466 dorothydelaney@gmail.com
Creston Elementary School  
Crow Agency Elementary School  
Culbertson Public School  
Custer County District High School Library Myra Annalora (406) 234-4920 MAnnalora@milescity.k12.mt.us
Custer Public Schools Sheryl Stout (406) 856-4117 chsl@midrivers.com
Cut Bank Elementary School Charleen Henderson (406) 873-5513 elemch@cutbankschools.net
Cut Bank High School John Nix (406) 873-5629 libcbnix@cutbankschools.net
Cut Bank Middle School Randi Larson (406) 873-4421 cbhsrl@cutbankschools.net
Daly Elementary School  
Darby Elementary School Library Janie Vogt (406) 360-9965 jvogt@darby.k12.mt.us
Darby MS and HS Library Janie Vogt (406) 360-9965 jvogt@darby.k12.mt.us
Davey Elementary Denellda  Barnekoff (406) 395-4402 mowenlee@msn.com
Dawson County High School Media Center Justin Jacobsen (406) 377-5265 jacobsonj@glendiveschools.org
Dayton School Library Nicole Fant (406) 849-6210 fant_nichole@yahoo.com
Deer Creek Elementary Etta Herring (406) 687-3364 deercrk@midrivers.com
Deer Lodge Schools  
Deer Park Schools Miriam Watts (406) 892-5388 watts@deerparkedu.org
Deerfield Elementary Traci Manseau (406) 538-7824
Denton Public Schools Kathy Ward (406) 567-2370 kward@denton.k12.mt.us
Desmet Elementary School  
Dillon Elementary Library  
Dillon Middle School Melissa Bockting (406) 683-2368 mbockting@dillonelem.k12.mt.us
Divide Elementary Judy Boyle (406) 267-3347 sagemountaintrail@hotmail.com
Dixon Elementary School  
Dodson Public Schools Samaria Kirby (406) 383-4362 samariak@dodson.k12.mt.us
Dupuyer Elementary Lydia Mild (406) 472-3297 desclerk@3rivers.net
Dutton-Brady Public Schools Tedi Bishop (406) 476-3424 tedi.bishop@gmail.com
Eagle Cliffs Elementary School Library Andrea Meyer (406) 281-6246 meyera@billingsschools.org
East Glacier Park Elementary School Kar (Karlona) Sheppard (406) 226-5546 egp@3rivers.net
East Middle School Michele Loomis (406) 533-2618 loomismm@butte.k12.mt.us
East Side School Library  
East Valley Middle School  
Eastgate Elementary School  
Ekalaka Public Schools Library Judy Janz (406) 775-8765
Elder Grove School Library Ann Gunderson (406) 656-2893 gunderson@eldergrove.k12.mt.us
Elliston Elementary Brooks Phillips (406) 492-7676 ellistonschool@blackfoot.net
Elrod Elementary School Laurie Latimer (406) 751-3683 latimerl@sd5.k12.mt.us
Elysian School  
Emerson Elementary School Beth Shaw (406) 533-2800 shawbd@butte.k12.mt.us
Emily Dickinson School Lauren Bruleweide (406) 522-6608 lauren.bruwelheide@bsd7.org
Ennis School District #52 Cindy Pederson (406) 682-4258
Eureka K-8 Libraries Sue Mepham (406) 297-5628 rtaylor@eureka.k12.mt.us
Evergreen Public Schools Cynthia Thorsen (406) 751-1131 cythorsen@evergreensd50.com
Fairfield Public Schools Dianne Bremer (406) 467-2528 dbremer@fairfield.k12.mt.us
Fair-Mont-Egan Public School Cathleen Kuchera (406) 755-7072 ckuchera@smithvalleyschool.org
Fairview Public Schools AnnDee Taylor (406) 742-5265 ataylor@fschool.org
Fergus High School Library Jeff Friesen (406) 538-2321 jfriesen@lewistown.k12.mt.us
Fishtail Elementary DeAnn Stone-Hammond (406) 328-4277 fishtailschool@nemont.net
Florence Carlton Public Schools  
Forsyth Public Schools Molly Fay (406) 346-2796 mfay@forsyth.k12.mt.us
Fort Benton Elementary School  
Fort Benton Middle and H.S. Library Carley Vielleux (406) 622-5112 carley.vielleux@fortbenton.k12.mt.us
Fort Shaw Elementary School Library  
Fort Smith School Annette Moody (406) 665-1939 moodya@hardin.k12.mt.us
Four Georgians Elementary School Helga Stimson (406) 324-1324 hstimson@helena.k12.mt.us
Frank Brattin Middle School Donna McCulloch (406) 748-4699 dmcculloch@colstrip.k12.mt.us
Franklin Elementary School Alison Boone (406) 542-4020 akboone@mcps.k12.mt.us
Frazer Public Schools Melissa Law (406) 695-2241 caitsyth@hotmail.com
Fred Moodry Middle School  
Frenchtown K-6 Library Niki Evans (406) 626-2635 evansn@ftsd.org
Frenchtown School and Community Library (Missoula Co.) Jane Guest (406) 626-2730 gstjn@yahoo.com
Froid School Library Ellen Britton (406) 766-2342 froidlib@gmail.com
Fromberg Public Schools  
Frontier Elementary School Virginia Ulrickson (406) 653-2501
Galata Elementary School Emmylou Fleming (406) 432-2123 gophers@northerntel.net
Gallatin Gateway Schools Jo Amy Roberts (406) 646-7617
Gardiner Public Schools Carmen  Harbach (406) 848-7563 Carmen@Gardiner.org
Garfield Elementary School Jonette Doeden (406) 234-4310 jdoeden@milescity.k12.mt.us
Garrison Elementary Shirley Peters (406) 846-1043 shirleypeters@wildblue.net
Geraldine Public Schools Robyn Scribner (406) 737-4371 rscribner@geraldine.k12.mt.us
Geyser Public School  
Giant Springs Elementary School Library Katie Hurin (406) 268-7052 katie_hurin@gfps.k12.mt.us
Glacier Gateway Elementary School Denise Osborne (406) 892-6540 dosborne@sd6.k12.mt.us
Glasgow East Side Library  
Glasgow High School Heather Losleben-Zeller (406) 228-2485 heather_losleben@hotmail.com
Gold Creek Elementary Jessica Anderson (406) 288-3560
Golden Ridge Elementary Elizabeth Jorden (406) 467-3334 goldenr@3rivers.net
Grant Elementary Penny Huxtable (406) 681-3143
Grantsdale Elementary School Library  
Grass Range School Library George Maruska (406) 428-2122 georgem@grps.k12.mt.us
Great Falls Central Catholic High School Media Center  
Greenfield Elementary School Lisa Bedord (406) 467-2433
Greycliff Elementary Robin Thomas (406) 932-6641
Hall Elementary Teresa Kielley (406) 288-3646 drm3404@blackfoot.net
Hamilton High School Library Jane Mason (406) 375-6068 masonj@hsd3.org
Hamilton Middle School Kristi Rodriguez (406) 363-2121 rodriguezk@hsd3.org
Hardin High School Library Janie Morissette (406) 665-6366 janie.morissette@hardin.k12.mt.us
Hardin Intermediate School Library  
Hardin Middle School Toni Guay (406) 665-6358 toni.guay@hardin.k12.mt.us
Hardin Primary School Teri Wagner (406) 665-2505
Harlem Elementary School  
Harlem Jr/Sr High School Library Libby Kuntz (406) 353-2287 libbyk@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Harlowton Public Schools Carla Ranney (406) 632-4741 cmrmtlib@gmail.com
Harrison Public Schools Sandi Mabbot (406) 685-3428 smabbott@harrison.k12.mt.us
Havre High School Jimmi Linn Brown (406) 395-8551 brownj@havre.k12.mt.us
Havre Middle School Jean Murphy (406) 395-8552 murphyj@blueponyk12.com
Hawks Home Elementary Barb Lapke (406) 775-6443
Hawthorne Elementary School Andree Anderberg (406) 324-1374 aanderberg@helenaschools.org
Hawthorne Elementary School Michele Nokleby (406) 542-4025 mnokleby@mcps.k12.mt.us
Hawthorne Elementary School Judy Stokes (406) 522-6700 jstokes@bozeman.k12.mt.us
Hays-Lodge Pole School Library  
Heart Butte School Charlene Crawford (406) 338-2200 charlenec@heartbutteschool.com
Heck/Quaw Elementary Ginger Vanorden (406) 388-4104 gvanorden@belgrade.k12.mt.us
Helena Flats Elementary School Elizabeth Sorlie (406) 257-2301 lsorlie@helenaflats.k12.mt.us
Helena Middle School Amy Friez (406) 324-1035 AFriez@helenaschools.org
Hellgate Intermediate School 3-5 Debra Westrom (406) 549-6109 dwestrom@hellgate.k12.mt.us
Hellgate Middle School 6-8 Willow Timothy (406) 721-2452 bmosbacher@hellgate.k12.mt.us
Helmville Elementary Susan Graveley (406) 793-5671 helmvilleschool@blackfoot.net
Highland Elementary School Kailey Roberts (406) 281-6270 robertske@billingsschools.org
Highland Park Early Primary Schools Kathryn Holt (406) 395-8555 holtk@blueponyk12.com
Highland Park Elementary  
Hillcrest Elementary School Katie Merrifield (406) 533-2850 merrifieldkd@butte.k12.mt.us
Hinsdale Public Schools Brandy Howey (406) 364-2314 2bhowey@nemontel.net
Hobson Public Schools Connie Metcalfe (406) 423-5580 connie.metcalfe@hobson.k12.mt.us
Hot Springs Public Schools Robin Miller (406) 741-2962 rmiller@hotsprings.k12.mt.us
Huntley Project School K-6  
Huntley Project Schools Pam Roberts (406) 957-2540 proberts@huntley.k12.mt.us
Hyalite Elementary School Kaye Grissom (406) 522-6812 kaye.grissom@bsd7.org
Hysham Public Schools Larry Fink (406) 342-5237
Independent Elementary School Nicky Wolf (406) 259-8109 wolf@independent.k12.mt.us
Irving Elementary School Judy Brown McKenna (406) 522-6574 judy.mckenna@bsd7.org
Jackson School Teresa Murdoch (406) 834-3138 teresa_murdoch@hotmail.com
Jeannette Rankin School  
Jefferson Elementary School Susan Sielbach (406) 324-2070 ssielbach@helenaschools.org
Jefferson Elementary School  
Jefferson High School Whitney Wallace (406) 225-3317 whitney.wallace@jhs.k12.mt.us
Joliet Public Schools Kevin Kriskovich (406) 962-3541 kkriskovich@joliet.k12.mt.us
Jordan Public Schools Karen Gibbs (406) 557-2259 kgibbs@jordanpublicschools.org
Judith Gap Public Schools Carol Smith Noble (406) 473-2211 csjgap@ttc-cmc.net
K. William Harvey Elementary Louise Schlegel (406) 676-3390 louise.schlegel@ronank12.edu
Kennedy Elementary School Kristy Dallaserra (406) 533-2462 dallaserraki@butte.k12.mt.us
Kessler Elementary School Ginger Ratzlaff (406) 324-1680 gratzlaff@helena.k12.mt.us
Kester Elementary Susan Schemmel (406) 557-2334
Kila Elementary School  
King Colony Elementary Sandra Fox (406) 538-5797 mcsmith90@hotmail.com
Kinsey Elementary School Rene Torgerson (406) 232-3111 kinseyschool@midrivers.com
Kircher Elementary Jennifer Beardsley (406) 232-6584 kircher@midrivers.com
KW/Vina Elementary  
Lakeside Elementary School Caitlin Amy (406) 844-2208 caitlin.amy@somersdist29.org
Lambert Public Schools  
Lame Deer Elementary School Library Marilyn Mader (406) 477-6305 marilynmader@lamedeer.k12.mt.us
Lame Deer Jr./Sr. High School Library Ann Taylor (406) 477-8900 ataylor@lamedeer.k12.mt.us
Lamotte Elementary School  
Laurel High School Lori Hodges (406) 628-3534 lori_hodges@laurel.k12.mt.us
Laurel Middle School Valerie Nauman (406) 628-3933 valerie_nauman@laurel.k12.mt.us
Lavina Public School Library  
Lewis and Clark Elementary School  
Lewis and Clark Elementary School Scott Nordtome (406) 542-4035 jsnordtome@mcps.k12.mt.us
Lewis and Clark Middle School Library  
Lewistown Elementary Schools Barbara Fradley (406) 535-2555 bfradley@lewistown.k12.mt.us
Lewistown Jr. High School Kim Wiegert (406) 535-5419 kwiegert@lewistown.k12.mt.us
Libby Elementary School Anita Dunnigan (406) 293-2763 dunnigana@libbyschools.org
Libby Middle/High School Library David Pickering (406) 293-8802 pickeringd@libbyschools.org
Lima School District #12 Kristen Cruze (406) 276-3571 kcruze@limaschoolmt.org
Lincoln County High School Susan Mepham (406) 297-5725 smepham@teameureka.net
Lincoln Elementary School  
Lincoln Elementary School Eloise True (406) 377-2308 truee@glendiveschools.com
Lincoln Elementary School  
Lincoln Primary School Shelly Fortune (406) 563-6141
Lincoln Public Schools Joanie Templeton (406) 362-4201 jtempleton@lincoln.k12.mt.us
Lincoln School Kim Lesh (406) 778-2022 leshk@baker.k12.mt.us
Lincoln-McKinley Primary School Cheree Bekker (406) 265-9619 bekkerc@havre.k12.mt.us
Linderman Elementary School Roxanne Hovenkotter (406) 883-6229 rhovenkotter@polson.k12.mt.us
Lindsay Elementary Shirley Sadowski (406) 584-7585
Lockwood Intermediate Library Teresa Marchant (406) 248-3239 marchantt@lockwoodschool.org
Lockwood Middle School Library Johanna Freivalds (406) 867-6215 freivaldsj@lockwoodschool.org
Lockwood Primary School Library Kristi Laib (406) 252-2776 laibk@lockwoodschool.org
Lodge Grass Elementary School Library  
Lodge Grass High School John Wellcome (406) 639-2385 john.wellcome@lodgegrass.k12.mt.us
Lone Rock Elementary School Jan Burgess (406) 777-3314 jburgess@lonerockschool.org
Longfellow Library Kim Lesh (406) 778-2022 leshk@baker.k12.mt.us
Longfellow School  
Longfellow School Barb Oriet (406) 522-6719 boriet@bozeman.k12.mt.us
Loring Colony School  
Lowell School Library  
Loy Elementary School AnnMarie Fraser (406) 268-6885
Lustre Christian High School Bonnie Unrau (406) 392-5735 bu@nemont.net
Luther Elementary Janis Eckert (406) 446-0260
Malmborg Elementary Priscilla Dolan (406) 586-2759 smdola@aol.com
Malta Elementary School Lynne Nevrivy (406) 654-2320 lynne_lll@yahoo.com
Malta Jr./Sr. High School  
Manhattan Christian School Liz Flikkema (406) 282-7261 mchs1907@yahoo.com
Manhattan Elementary School K-4 Doug O''Brien (406) 284-3250 dobrien@mhstigers.org
Margaret Leary Elementary School  
McCormick Elementary Cori Miranda (406) 295-4982
McKinley Elementary School Marilyn Marnin (406) 281-6212 marninm@billingsschools.org
McLeod Elementary  
Meadow Hill Middle School Brenda Gillhouse (406) 542-4045 bgillhouse@mcps.k12.mt.us
Meadowlark Elementary School Judith Treglown (406) 281-6872 treglownj@billingsschools.org
Meadowlark Elementary School  
Medicine Lake Public Schools  
Melrose Elementary Mary Smith (406) 835-2189
Melstone School Library Kelly Haaland (406) 358-2352 khaaland@melstone.k12.mt.us
Melville School  
Miami Elementary Janice Hayworth (406) 278-5332
Miles Avenue Elementary School Tammy Taylor (406) 281-6951 taylort@billingsschools.org
Molt Elementary School Debra Flynn (406) 669-3224 moltskl@itstriangle.com
Monforton Library  
Montana City School Stephanie Heggen (406) 442-6779 sheggen@mtcityschool.net
Montana School for the Deaf and the Blind Library Heidi Haymaker (406) 771-6005 hhaymaker@msdb.mt.gov
Moore Public Schools Yvette Majerus (406) 374-2231 ymajerus@moore.K12.mt.us
Morin Elementary Tia Schacht (406) 259-6093 morinschool@hughes.net
Morning Star School Renee Jesness (406) 522-6520 renee.jesness@bsd7.org
Morningside Elementary School  
Mount Ellis Academy Library Carmen Mathis (406) 587-5178 cmathis@mtellis.org
Mountain View Elementary School Jennifer Crisman (406) 268-7305 jennifer_crisman@gfps.k12.mt.us
Mountain View Elementary School Janice Jones (406) 446-1804 janice_jones@redlodge.k12.mt.us
Mountain View Elementary School District 64 Joni Woldstad (406) 336-2433 joniwoldstad@yahoo.com
Muldown Elementary School Stacy Kelch (406) 862-8620 kelchs@wfps.k12.mt.us
Napi Elementary Library Lorinda Devine (406) 338-2735 lorindad@bps.k12.mt.us
Nashua Public Schools Larraine Eiland (406) 746-3411 leiland@nashua.k12.mt.us
Newman Elementary School Alysha Hanson (406) 281-6810 hansona@billingsschools.org
North Harlem Elementary Library Catherine Horvath (406) 353-2800 cathorvath12345@yahoo.com
North Middle School Marilyn Grimes (406) 268-6574
North Star Elementary School School Librarian (406) 376-3183
North Star High School Kay Jorgenson (406) 355-4481 kjorgenson@northstar.k12.mt.us
Northern Cheyenne Tribal Schools  
Northside School Library Pamala Murawski (406) 653-1653 psmurawski@wolfpoint.k12.mt.us
Noxon School K-12  
Nye Elementary School Kathy Currie (406) 328-7169
Opheim Public Schools  
Ophir Elementary/Big Sky Community Library Kathryn House (406) 995-4281 fullhousekwh@yahoo.com
Orchard Elementary School  
Ovando Elementary Linda Hugulet (406) 793-5722 hlm5722@blackfoot.net
Pablo Elementary School Library Gay Speckert (406) 676-3390 gay.speckert@ronank12.edu
Park City School Library Mary Chapman (406) 633-2350 welllovedbooks@yahoo.com
Park High School Library Kate Lende (406) 222-0448 klende@livingston.k12.mt.us
Pass Creek Elementary Sid Rider (406) 388-2408 candc93@aol.com
Paxson Elementary School Nancy Peterson (406) 728-2400 nspeterson@mcps.k12.mt.us
Pendroy Elementary Shawna Burgmaier (406) 469-2299
Peterson Elementary School Georgane Sullivan (406) 751-3731 sullivang@sd5.k12.mt.us
Philipsburg Public Schools Ruth McDonald (406) 859-3232 mcdr@blackfoot.net
Pine Butte Elementary School  
Pine Creek Elementary School  
Pine Grove-Cap Rock Elementary Rebecca Wilson (406) 557-6181
Pine Hills School Library Sue Stanton (406) 233-2216 sstanton@midrivers.com
Pioneer Elementary School Connie Russell (406) 373-5649 russell@pioneerschool.us
Plains School Library K-12 Marlee Meredith (406) 826-8600 marlee.meredith@plainsschools.net
Pleasant Valley School  
Plentywood Public Schools Carol O''Toole (406) 765-1803 cotoole63@hotmail.com
Plevna Public Schools  
Polaris Elementary Jennifer Tash (406) 834-3403
Polson High School Library Susan Erickson (406) 883-6351 serickson@polson.k12.mt.us
Polson Middle School Amber Tucker (406) 883-6335 atucker@polson.k12.mt.us
Poly Drive Elementary School Desiree Caskey (406) 281-6562 caskeyd@billingsschools.org
Ponderosa Elementary School Steven McCormick (406) 281-6492 mccormicks@billingsschools.org
Poplar High School Library  
Poplar Public Schools Goss Janet (406) 768-6730 gossj@poplar.k12.mt.us
Potomac Elementary School Roland Dierken (406) 244-5581 rdierken@potomac.k12.mt.us
Powder River County District High School Kendra Hartman (406) 436-2658 kendra@broadus.net
Powell County High School Library  
Power Public School Library Shelly Vick (406) 463-2251 svick@power.k12.mt.us
Pryor Public Schools Lindsay Sedlacek (406) 259-7329 lsedlacek@pryor.k12.mt.us
R L Irle Elementary School LeAnne Brandt (406) 228-2419 lbrandt@mail.glasgow.k12.mt.us
Ramsay Public Schools Rosemary Garvey (406) 782-5470 garveyre@ramsay.k12.mt.us
RamsLibrary Susan Wanke (406) 268-7471 susan_wanke@gfps.k12.mt.us
Rankin School Library Shannon Chamberlain (406) 751-4035 chamberlains@sd5.k12.mt.us
Rapelje Public Schools  
Rattlesnake Elementary School Robin Nygren (406) 542-4050 rcnygren@mcps.k12.mt.us
Rau Elementary School Carolyn Koch (406) 482-6032
Red Lodge High School Lori Bremer (406) 446-1903 lori_bremer@redlodge.k12.mt.us
Reed Point Public Schools Sarah Milligan (406) 326-2245 smilligan@reedpoint.k12.mt.us
Reichle Elementary Sue Webster (406) 835-3861
Richey Public Schools Onya Winhofer (406) 773-5523 osenner@richey.k12.mt.us
Ridge View Elementary Ramona Celander (406) 388-4534
Riverside Middle School Roberta Fuller (406) 281-6013 fullerr@billingsschools.org
Riverview Elementary School Leann Svir (406) 268-7038
Robert H. Radley School Chris Dexter (406) 227-7710 cdexter@ehps.k12.mt.us
Roberts Public Schools Myrna Lastusky (406) 445-2421 lastusky@roberts.k12.mt.us
Rocky Boy Elementary School Marj Sheehy (406) 395-4474 marjs@rockyboy.k12.mt.us
Rocky Boy Jr/Sr High School  
Ronan High School Heather Holmlund (406) 676-3390 heather.holmlund@ronank12.edu
Ronan Middle School  
Roosevelt Middle School  
Rose Park Elementary School Mattila Dianne (406) 281-6219 mattilad@billingsschools.org
Rosebud Public Schools Rachel Ratliff (406) 347-5353 rratliff@RHS12.com
Ross Elementary (in Cat Creek) Karla Christensen (406) 429-2645
Rossiter Elementary School Library Laura Trapp (406) 324-1500 ltrapp@helena.k12.mt.us
Roundup Elementary School Nancy Coultas (406) 323-1512 nancycoultas@roundup.k12.mt.us
Roy Public Schools  
Ruder Elementary Library Sara Childers (406) 892-6570 s_childers@cfmtschools.net
Russell Elementary School Shelly Means (406) 751-3915
Russell Elementary School Darcy Reade-Caron (406) 542-4080 dlcaron@mpcs.k12.mt.us
Ryegate Public Schools John Schmidt (406) 568-2211 jschmidt@ryegate.k12.mt.us
S H School Ron Hunt (406) 421-5439
Sacajawea Elementary School Katie Parchen (406) 268-7086 katie_parchen@gfps.k12.mt.us
Sacajawea Middle School  
Saco Public Schools  
Salmon Prairie Elementary Library Thomas Hubbard (406) 754-2245 cnd2245@blackfoot.net
Sand Springs Elementary  
Sandstone Elementary School Ashley Stergar (406) 281-6923 astergar@billingsschools.org
Savage Public Schools  
Scobey Public Schools  
Seeley Lake Elementary School Susan Bracha (406) 677-2265 sbrachasle@sleonline.org
Seeley-Swan High School Michele Holmes (406) 677-2224 mholmes@mcps.k12.mt.us
Shawmut Elementary Library Atha Stagner (406) 632-4578 shawmutschool@hotmail.com
Shelby Elementary School Library  
Shelby Junior and Senior High School Library Wendy Reynolds (406) 424-8910 wendy.reynolds@shelby.k12.mt.us
Shepherd Elementary Library Jamie Feeley (406) 373-5516 j-feeley@shepherd.k12.mt.us
Shepherd Junior and Senior High School Library  
Sheridan Public Schools Library  
Shields Valley High School Library  
Shields Valley Public Schools Library Roberts Melanie (406) 578-2535 mroberts@shieldsvalleyschools.org
Sidney High School Library Daniel Hart (406) 433-5364 dhart@sidney.k12.mt.us
Sidney Middle School Library Jessie Fisher (406) 482-4050 jfisher@sidney.k12.mt.us
Simms High School Library  
Sleeping Giant Middle School Library Susan Martenson (406) 222-3292 smartenson@livingston.k12.mt.us
Smith Elementary School Library Tracie Sheperd (406) 324-1527 tsheperd@helenaschools.org
Smith Valley School District #89 Library  
Somers Public Schools Library Lee Lykins (406) 857-3301 llykins@metnet.mt.gov
Southside Elementary Schools Library Jane Janssen-Huber (406) 653-1480 jjanssenhuber@wolfpoint.k12.mt.us
Spring Creek Colony Elementary Library Amy Talkington (406) 538-5160
Spring Creek Elementary Library KAri French (406) 757-2239
Spring Creek Elementary Library new teacher (406) 554-3512 springcreekschool@rangeweb.net
Springdale School Library Cindy Anderson (406) 932-6749
Springhill Elementary Library Linda Rice (406) 585-8897 springhill@littleappletech.com
St Labre Indian Catholic School Library Dan Burke (406) 784-4500 dburke@stlabre.org
Stanford Public Schools Library  
Stevensville High School Library  
Stevensville K-6 Elementary Library Lori Jette (406) 777-5613 jettel@stevensville.k12.mt.us
Stevensville Middle School Library Brianna Lipke (406) 777-5533 lipkeb@stevensville.k12.mt.us
Summit Preparatory School Diane Elliott (406) 758-8100 DElliott@summitprepschool.org
Sunnyside Elementary School Library Cathy Allen (406) 268-7134
Sunnyside Intermediate School Library Carrie Gillen (406) 395-8553 gillenc@blueponyk12.com
Sunset Elementary Library Darlene Troutwine (406) 244-5542
Superior Elementary School Jim Warnken (406) 822-4962 jwarnken@superior.k12.mt.us
Superior High School  
Swan River School Library  
Swan Valley Elementary School Library Susan Bracha (406) 754-2320 sbracha@swanvalleyelementaryschool.com
Sweet Grass County High School Library Jane Gardner (406) 932-5993 rjeegardner@yahoo.com
Target Range Public Schools Library Lisa Brennan (406) 549-9239 lisa.brennan@target.k12.mt.us
Terry Public Schools Library Paula Rein (406) 635-5533 paular@terry.k12.mt.us
Thompson Falls Elementary School Library Pam Peters (406) 827-3592 pgohn@blackfoot.net
Thompson Falls High School  
Thompson Falls Junior High School Library  
Three Forks Public Schools Library Kerri Moore (406) 285-3224 kmoore@threeforks.k12.mt.us
Trego Elementary School Library Donald Bulman (406) 882-4697 mightymontana@gmail.com
Trout Creek Elementary School Library Wendy DosSantos (406) 827-3629 wdosantos@blackfoot.net
Troy K-12 Library Kayleen Randall (406) 295-4520 krandall@troyk12.org
Turner School Library Shelly Harmon (406) 379-2219 sharmon@turner.k12.mt.us
Twin Bridges Public School Library Jamie Reynolds (406) 684-5656 jreynolds@twinfalcons.org
Two Eagle River School Library Lisa Koetter (406) 675-0292 lkoetter@ters.mt.k12us.com
Ulm Public School Library Ruth Stokes-Gliko (406) 277-3288 gliko@3rivers.net
Valier Public Schools Library Renee Gabbard (406) 279-3311
Valley Christian High School Library Nadene Schieder (406) 549-0482 library@valleychristian.org
Valley View Elementary Library Amy Westphal (406) 883-2208 vviewlib@compuplus.net
Valley View Elementary School Library  
Vaughn Public Schools Library Carol Idland (406) 965-2231
Victor Public Schools Library  
Vida Elementary Library  
Vina Chattin Media Center Jackie Conway (406) 338-2758 jackiec@bps.k12.mt.us
Warren School Library Lynn Trenary (406) 324-1605 ltrenary@helena.k12.mt.us
Washington Elementary School Library Ruth Ferris (406) 281-6699 ferrisr@billingsschools.org
Washington Elementary School Library Alexis Wheat (406) 363-2144 wheata@hsd3.org
Washington Middle School Library Kodi Hoffman (406) 377-2356 hoffmannk@glendiveschools.org
Washington Middle School Library Anna Matthews (406) 234-2084 amatthews@milescity.k12.mt.us
Washington Middle School Library Gretchen Murray (406) 542-4085 gmurray@mcps.k12.mt.us
West Elementary School Library Debbie Mueller (406) 533-2712 muellerdj@butte.k12.mt.us
West Elementary School Library  
West Glacier Elementary School Library Melissa Kempke (406) 888-5312 melissak@wge.k12.mt.us
West Side Elementary School Library  
West Valley Elementary Library Renell Wilson (406) 755-7239 rwilson@westvalleyschool.com
West Yellowstone Schools Library Jo Stevens (406) 646-7617 jstevens@westyellowstone.k12.mt.us
Westby Public School Library Gayle Overgaard (406) 385-2225 gayle059275@yahoo.com
White Sulphur Springs Public Schools Library  
Whitefish High School Library  
Whitefish Middle School Library Dana Carmichael (406) 862-8650 carmichaeld@whitefishschools.org
Whitehall K-12 Library Jeff Vial (406) 287-3862 jvial@whitehallmt.org
Whitewater Public Schools Library Heidi Cummings (406) 674-5418 heidi_cummings@hotmail.com
Whitlash Elementary Library Kim Carlstad (406) 432-5714 whitlash@northerntel.net
Whittier Elementary School Library  
Whittier Elementary School Library Jenny Tetrault (406) 522-6772 jtetrault@bozeman.12.mt.us
Whittier Elementary School Library  
Wibaux Public Schools Library  
Will James Middle School Sharon Drake (406) 281-6147 drakes@billings.k12.mt.us
Willow Creek Public Schools Library Janet Neault (406) 285-6991 janetneault@willowcreek.k12.mt.us
Winifred Public Schools Library Donna Cantu (406) 462-5420 dcantu@winifred.k12.mt.us
Wisdom Elementary School Library Michele Conners (406) 689-3298
Wise River Elementary Library Barbara Gneiting (406) 832-3339
Wolf Creek Elementary Library  
Wolf Point Jr/Sr High Library  
Woodman Elementary School Library Michelle Morgan (406) 273-6777 woodman@montana.com
Wyola School Library Vicki Gale (406) 343-2722 abbyduf@yahoo.com
Yaak Elementary Library Jennifer  Smith (406) 295-4805 yaakschool@yahoo.com
Yellowstone Academy Library Nancy Brandt (406) 656-2198 yalib@ybgr.org
Zurich Elementary School Library Colleen Overcast (406) 357-4105

A  A  A  A