GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION

Montana House - 1997

District Name Party Address Town Zip
Senate District 84 Darrel Adams 155 Eastland Crossroad Columbia Falls 59912 Republican
Senate District 51 Chris Ahner Republican 1470 Boston Road Helena 59601-7330
Senate District 25 Shiell Anderson Republican Hayhook Ranch, HC 85 Box 4251 Livingston 59047-9513
Senate District 20 Peggy Arnott Republican 1512 Colorado Billings 59102-3250
Senate District 72 Paul Bankhead Republican 89 Cottonwood Road Heron 59844-
Senate District 32 Joe Barnett Republican 201 Spooner Road Belgrade 59714-3429
Senate District 29 Beverly Barnhart Democrat 614 South 6th Avenue Bozeman 59715-4566
Senate District 35 Haley Beaudry Republican 1 Redwood Drive Butte 59701-
Senate District 95 Ernest Bergsagel Republican HC 84 Box 8045 Malta 59538-9701
Senate District 77 Rod Bitney Republican 339 Hilltop Avenue Kalispell 59901-
Senate District 79 William E. Boharski Republican 1433 5th Avenue West Kalispell 59901-5521
Senate District 14 John C. Bohlinger Republican 2233 Remington Square Billings 59101-9486
Senate District 71 Sylvia Bookout Republican PO Box 327 Alberton 59820-
Senate District 62 Matt Brainard Republican 818 Woody Street Missoula 59802-3632
Senate District 67 Bill Carey Democrat 721 Woodford Missoula 59801-2523
Senate District 8 Robert C. Clark Republican PO Box 216 Ryegate 59074-0216
Senate District 50 John Cobb Republican PO Box 388 Augusta 59410-0388
Senate District 64 Vicki Cocchiarella Democrat 535 Livingston Avenue Missoula 59801-8003
Senate District 81 Aubyn A. Curtiss Republican PO Box 216 Fortine 59918-0216
Senate District 89 Roger Debruycker Republican HC 77 Box 8 Floweree 59440-9801
Senate District 63 Matt Denny Republican 5610 Gharrett Missoula 59803-3010
Senate District 97 Charles R. Devaney Republican 141 Lavalley Street Plentywood 59254-2124
Senate District 78 Tim Dowell Democrat 46 Westview Drive Kalispell 59901-
Senate District 65 Jon Ellingson Democrat 430 Ryman Street Missoula 59801-4208
Senate District 23 Alvin A. Ellis Jr. Republican HC 50 Box 4840 Red Lodge 59068-9724
Senate District 53 David Ewer Democrat 1016 5th Avenue Helena 59601-4444
Senate District 88 Gary Feland Republican 215 11th Avenue North Shelby 59474-1720
Senate District 48 Patrick G. Galvin Democrat 105 29th Avenue NW Great Falls 59404-1333
Senate District 11 Kim Gillan Democrat PO Box 35500-MSC 285 Billings 59107-
Senate District 55 Edward J. "Ed" Grady Republican HC 30 Canyon Creek 59633-9802
Senate District 39 Duane Grimes Republican #4 Hole In The Wall Clancy 59634-9516
Senate District 94 Larry Hal Grinde Republican RR 3 Lewistown 59457-9803
Senate District 90 Antoinette R. Hagener Democrat 612 17th Street Havre 59501-5509
Senate District 9 H.S. "Sonny" Hanson Republican 2237 Green Terrace Drive Billings 59102-0629
Senate District 1 Marian W. Hanson Republican PO Box 237 Ashland 59003-0237
Senate District 52 Hal Harper Democrat 9 Comstock Road Helena 59601-5524
Senate District 38 Dan W. Harrington Democrat 1201 North Excelsior Avenue Butte 59701-8505
Senate District 86 Harriet Hayne Republican PO Box 209 Dupuyer 59432-0209
Senate District 85 George Heavy Runner Democrat Box 506 Browning 59417-0506
Senate District 54 Chase Hibbard Republican PO Box 835 Helena 59624-0835
Senate District 7 Don Holland Republican PO Box 148 Forsyth 59327-0148
Senate District 13 Joan Hurdle Democrat PO Box 1991 Billings 59103-1991
Senate District 2 John Johnson Democrat 124 Gresham Street Glendive 59330-1910
Senate District 10 Royal C. Johnson Republican 2915 Illinois Street Billings 59102-0814
Senate District 73 Rick Jore Republican 5200 Cheff Lane Ronan 59864-9806
Senate District 99 Betty Lou Kasten Republican HC 77 Box A-14 Brockway 59214-9701
Senate District 75 Bob Keenan Republican Box 697 Bigfork 59911-0697
Senate District 96 Sam Kitzenberg Republican 130 Bonnie Street Apt #1 Glasgow 59230-2101
Senate District 45 Deb Kottel Democrat 6301 43rd Street SW Great Falls 59404-5249
Senate District 17 Billie Krenzler Democrat 4537 Ryan Avenue Billings 59101-
Senate District 80 Bob Lawson Republican Box 686 Whitefish 59937-
Senate District 28 Rod Marshall Republican 2520 Fairway Drive Bozeman 59715-5843
Senate District 40 Gay Ann Masolo Republican 20 Buck Drive Townsend 59644-9649
Senate District 92 Matt Mccann Democrat PO Box 1093 Harlem 59526-1093
Senate District 70 Linda Mcculloch Democrat 5205 Deschamps Ln Missoula 59802-9471
Senate District 21 Daniel W. Mcgee Republican 1925 Pinyon Drive Laurel 59044-9381
Senate District 57 William T. "Red" Menahan Democrat 1304 West 5th Street Anaconda 59711-1813
Senate District 74 John A. Mercer Republican PO Box 450 Polson 59860-0450
Senate District 19 Norm Mills Republican 1908 9th Street West Billings 59102-3310
Senate District 22 Brad Molnar Republican PO Box 517 Laurel 59044-0517
Senate District 58 Doug Mood Republican PO Box 42 Seeley Lake 59868-
Senate District 4 Arla Jeanne Murray Republican HC 40 Box 6431 Miles City 59301-8803
Senate District 33 Karl Ohs Republican PO Box 212 Harrison 59735-0212
Senate District 82 Scott J. Orr Republican PO Box 1318 Libby 59923-1318
Senate District 37 Robert J. "Bob" Pavlovich Democrat 2751 Yale Avenue Butte 59701-4205
Senate District 6 Gerald Pease Democrat PO Box T Lodge Grass 59050-
Senate District 91 Ray Peck Democrat 729 4th Avenue Havre 59501-4020
Senate District 15 Wes Prouse Republican 8232 Shepherd Road Shepherd 59079-
Senate District 36 Joe Quilici Democrat 3040 Kossuth Street Butte 59701-6336
Senate District 26 Bob Raney Democrat 212 South 6th Street Livingston 59047-3023
Senate District 69 Robert R. "Bob" Ream Democrat UM School of Forestry Missoula 59812-1063
Senate District 100 William Rehbein Jr. Republican PO Box 156 Lambert 59243-0156
Senate District 87 John "Sam" Rose Republican PO Box 604 Choteau 59422-0604
Senate District 44 William M. "Bill" Ryan Democrat 8 18th Avenue South Great Falls 59405-4113
Senate District 66 Diane Sands Democrat 1733 Phillips Missoula 59802-2125
Senate District 42 Trudi Schmidt Democrat 4029 6th Avenue South Great Falls 59405-
Senate District 18 Bruce T. Simon Republican 217 Clark Avenue Billings 59101-6040
Senate District 49 Richard D. Simpkins Republican 1221 Park Garden Road Great Falls 59404-3627
Senate District 61 Dorothy C. Simpson Democrat PO Box 142 Florence 59833-
Senate District 76 Paul Sliter Republican 604 5th Avenue East Kalispell 59901-5308
Senate District 56 Liz Smith Republican 311 Freeze Out Lane Deer Lodge 59722-9701
Senate District 12 Loren L. Soft Republican 161 Norris Court Billings 59105-2340
Senate District 68 Carolyn M. Squires Democrat 2111 South 10th Street West Missoula 59801-3412
Senate District 24 Robert R. Story Jr. Republican RR 1, Valley Creek Road Park City 59063-9801
Senate District 16 Jay Stovall Republican 8325 Pryor Road Billings 59101-9013
Senate District 30 Emily Swanson Democrat 15042 Kelly Canyon Road Bozeman 59715-9625
Senate District 34 Bill Tash Republican 45 Vista Drive Dillon 59725-3100
Senate District 5 Lila V. Taylor Republican Box 595 HC 42 Busby 59016-9705
Senate District 93 William G. Thomas Republican HC 81 Box 7 Hobson 59452-9701
Senate District 59 Cliff Trexler Republican 111 South 1st Street Hamilton 59840-2531
Senate District 47 Joe Tropila Democrat 209 2nd Street NW Great Falls 59404-1301
Senate District 46 Carley Tuss Democrat 1910 Colorado Avenue Black Eagle 59414-1207
Senate District 31 Steve Vick Republican 5875 Thorpe Road Belgrade 59714-8909
Senate District 83 Douglas T. Wagner Republican PO Box 190021 Hungry Horse 59919-0021
Senate District 60 Allan Walters Republican 416 Grantsdale Road Hamilton 59840-
Senate District 27 Jack Wells Republican 150 Coulee Drive Bozeman 59715-7717
Senate District 98 Bill Whitehead Democrat PO Box 1135 Wolf Point 59201-
Senate District 41 William R. Wiseman Republican 3310 Centennial Court Great Falls 59404-3675
Senate District 43 Diana E. Wyatt Democrat 300 31st Street South Great Falls 59405-3356
Senate District 3 Tom Zook Republican HC 40 Miles City 59301-9806

A  A  A  A