GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION

Montana House - 2001

District Name Party Address Town Zip
Senate District 84 Darrel Adams Republican 155 Eastland Crossroad Columbia Falls 59912-9300
Senate District 23 Joan Andersen Republican RR 1 Box 1012 Fromberg 59029-9701
Senate District 1 Keith Bales Republican HC 39 Box 33 Otter 59062-9703
Senate District 32 Joe Balyeat Republican 6909 Rising Eagle Rd Bozeman 59715-8621
Senate District 34 Debby Barrett Republican 17600 MT Highway 324 Dillon 59725-9657
Senate District 77 Rod Bitney Republican PO Box 10501 Kalispell 59904-0501
Senate District 5 Norma Bixby Democrat PO Box 1165 Lame Deer 59043-1165
Senate District 71 Sylvia Bookout-Reinicke Republican PO Box 327 Alberton 59820-0327
Senate District 17 Gary Branae Democrat 415 Yellowstone Ave Billings 59101-1730
Senate District 83 Dee L. Brown Republican PO Box 444 Hungry Horse 59919-0444
Senate District 14 Roy Brown Republican PO Box 22273 Billings 59104-2273
Senate District 74 John Brueggeman Republican 321 Lakeview Dr Polson 59860-9317
Senate District 65 Rosalie (Rosie) Buzzas Democrat 233 University Ave Missoula 59801-4351
Senate District 43 T.M. (Tim) Callahan Democrat 3409 5th Ave S Great Falls 59405-3543
Senate District 82 Eileen Carney Democrat PO Box 1193 Libby 59923-1193
Senate District 51 Gilda Clancy Republican PO Box 6696 Helena 59604-6696
Senate District 88 Edith J. Clark Republican PO Box 34 Sweetgrass 59484-0034
Senate District 72 Paul Clark Democrat 20 Fox Ln Trout Creek 59874-9510
Senate District 81 Aubyn Curtiss Republican PO Box 216 Fortine 59918-0216
Senate District 37 Larry Cyr Democrat 1260 W Aluminum St Butte 59701-2102
Senate District 39 Rick Dale Republican 5 Rocky Mountain Dr Whitehall 59759-9626
Senate District 27 Bob Davies Republican PO Box 3634 Bozeman 59772-3634
Senate District 19 Tom Dell Democrat 212 S Santa Fe Dr Billings 59102-5750
Senate District 3 Ronald R. Devlin Republican PO Box 186 Terry 59349-0186
Senate District 6 Bill Eggers Democrat PO Box 1000 Crow Agency 59022-1000
Senate District 64 Ron Erickson Democrat 3250 Pattee Canyon Rd Missoula 59803-1703
Senate District 25 John Esp Republican PO Box 1024 Big Timber 59011-1024
Senate District 67 Tom Facey Democrat 418 Plymouth St Missoula 59801-4133
Senate District 75 Stanley M. Fisher Republican 76 Golf Terrace Dr Bigfork 59911-6252
Senate District 16 Gary L. Forrester Democrat 2527 Gardiner St Billings 59101-6702
Senate District 15 Daniel C. Fuchs Republican 2031 Clubhouse Way Apt 3 Billings 59105-3428
Senate District 52 Dave Gallik Democrat 120 E Lyndale Ave Helena 59601-2911
Senate District 35 Steve Gallus Democrat 2701 Phillips St Butte 59701-4135
Senate District 48 Kathleen Galvin-Halcro Democrat 101 Riverview Dr E Great Falls 59404-1547
Senate District 11 Kim Gillan Democrat 750 Judicial Ave Billings 59105-2130
Senate District 44 George Golie Democrat 316 20th Ave S Great Falls 59405-4131
Senate District 66 Gail Gutsche Democrat 1530 Cooper St Missoula 59802-2220
Senate District 63 Dick Haines Republican 5935 St Francis Dr Missoula 59803-2945
Senate District 30 Christopher Harris Democrat 519 North Black Ave Bozeman 59715-3612
Senate District 97 Donald L. Hedges Republican 70 Singletree Rd Antelope 59211
Senate District 18 Dennis Himmelberger Republican PO Box 22272 Billings 59104-2272
Senate District 86 Linda L. Holden Republican 170 Dupuyer Cutoff Valier 59486-5256
Senate District 13 Joan Hurdle Democrat PO Box 1991 Billings 59103-1991
Senate District 79 Verdell Jackson Republican 555 Wagner Ln Kalispell 59901-8079
Senate District 54 Hal Jacobson Democrat 4813 US Highway 12 W Helena 59601-9694
Senate District 73 Joey Jayne Democrat 299 Lumpry Rd Arlee 59821-9747
Senate District 29 Larry Jent Democrat 506 E Babcock St Bozeman 59715-4714
Senate District 85 Carol C. Juneau Democrat 128 9th Ave SE Browning 59417
Senate District 99 Dave Kasten Republican HC 77 Box A-14 Brockway 59214-9701
Senate District 53 Christine Kaufmann Democrat PO Box 1566 Helena 59624-1566
Senate District 36 Jim Keane Democrat 2131 Wall St Butte 59701-5527
Senate District 59 Rick Laible Republican 529 Moose Hollow Rd Victor 59875-9303
Senate District 57 Jesse Laslovich Democrat 112 Mountain View St Anaconda 59711-1616
Senate District 22 Jeff Laszloffy Republican 3165 Highway 212 S Laurel 59044-8911
Senate District 80 Bob Lawson Republican PO Box 686 Whitefish 59937-0686
Senate District 26 Michelle Lee Democrat 213 West Geyser St Livingston 59047-3412
Senate District 87 Larry R. Lehman Republican PO Box 184 Power 59468-0184
Senate District 2 Ralph L. Lenhart Democrat PO Box 1225 Glendive 59330-1225
Senate District 55 Dave Lewis Republican 5871 Collins Rd Helena 59602-9584
Senate District 7 Monica J. Lindeen Democrat 1626 Heath St Huntley 59037-9137
Senate District 45 Jeff Mangan Democrat PO Box 1196 Great Falls 59403-1196
Senate District 40 Gay Ann Masolo Republican 20 Buck Dr Townsend 59644-9651
Senate District 4 Gary Matthews Democrat 1708 Main St Miles City 59301-3652
Senate District 92 Matt McCann Democrat PO Box 1093 Harlem 59526-1093
Senate District 21 Daniel W. (Dan) McGee Republican 1925 Pinyon Dr Laurel 59044-9381
Senate District 49 Joe McKenney Republican 1140 18th Ave SW Great Falls 59404-3426
Senate District 58 Doug Mood Republican PO Box 42 Seeley Lake 59868-0042
Senate District 91 John L. Musgrove Democrat 810 8th St Havre 59501-4127
Senate District 38 Brad Newman Democrat 514 N Henry Ave Butte 59701-8720
Senate District 9 Mark E. Noennig Republican 3441 Powderhorn Cir Billings 59102-0332
Senate District 8 Alan Olson Republican 18 Halfbreed Creek Rd Roundup 59072-6524
Senate District 95 Jeff Pattison Republican 123 Cain Rd Glasgow 59230
Senate District 10 Art Peterson Republican 1008 Poly Dr Apt A2 Billings 59102-1851
Senate District 20 Ken Peterson Republican 424 48th St W Billings 59106-2306
Senate District 94 William R. Price Republican 311 SW Maple St Lewistown 59457-3230
Senate District 70 Holly Raser Democrat 4304 Spurgin Rd Missoula 59804-4520
Senate District 33 Diane Rice Republican PO Box 216 Harrison 59735-0216
Senate District 69 Nancy Rice Fritz Democrat 1817 Daniel Dr Missoula 59802-4926
Senate District 50 Rick Ripley Republican 8920 MT Highway 200 Wolf Creek 59648-8639
Senate District 56 Allen Rome Republican 748 Dana Ln Garrison 59731-9737
Senate District 42 Trudi Schmidt Democrat 4029 6th Ave S Great Falls 59405-3746
Senate District 12 Clarice Schrumpf Republican 1317 Yellowstone Ave Billings 59102-5337
Senate District 61 Jim Shockley Republican PO Box 608 Victor 59875-0608
Senate District 31 John Sinrud Republican 284 Frontier Dr Belgrade 59714
Senate District 76 Elaine Sliter Republican PO Box 118 Somers 59932-0118
Senate District 98 Frank J. Smith Democrat PO Box 729 Poplar 59255-0729
Senate District 78 Roger Somerville Republican PO Box 1104 Kalispell 59903-1104
Senate District 100 Donald Steinbeisser Republican RR 1 Box 3400 Sidney 59270-9620
Senate District 24 Robert R. Story Jr. Republican 133 Valley Creek Rd Park City 59063-8040
Senate District 93 Bill Thomas Republican HC 81 Box 7 Hobson 59452-9701
Senate District 46 Brett Tramelli Democrat 204 Smelter Ave NW Great Falls 59404-1852
Senate District 47 Joseph (Joe) Tropila Democrat 209 2nd St NW Great Falls 59404-1301
Senate District 62 Butch Waddill Republican 700 Tie Chute Ln Florence 59833-6545
Senate District 96 Karl A. Waitschies Republican PO Box A-18 Peerless 59253
Senate District 60 Allan Walters Republican 416 Grantsdale Rd Hamilton 59840-3335
Senate District 68 David E. Wanzenried Democrat 903 Sky Dr Missoula 59804-3121
Senate District 41 James G. Whitaker Republican 4020 5th Ave S Great Falls 59405-3640
Senate District 89 John E. Witt Republican 2555 Russell Rd Carter 59420-8230
Senate District 90 Merlin Wolery Republican HC 75 Box 70 Rudyard 59540-9707
Senate District 28 Cindy Younkin Republican 1115 N Spruce Dr Bozeman 59715-5948

A  A  A  A